Total solution provider

제품검색

 > 제품검색 > 제품검색
Kahlwax 6607H - Sunflower Hydrowax
제품정보
제조사 Kahl GmbH & Co. KG
INCI Name Hydrolyzed Sunflower Seed Wax
한글전성분 하이드롤라이즈드선플라워씨왁스
구분 왁스
기능 왁스, 점증제, 피막형성제, 피부컨디셔닝제
원료특성

Kahlwax 6607H is obtained by hydrolysis of pure sunflower seed wax.

 

효능/효과

Kahlwax 6607H Sunflower Hydrowax is suitable for O/W and W/O emulsions.

Especailly in water-in-oil emulsions the addition of 0.5-3%.

6607H leads to a butter-like, soft, and smoothe texture.

It also acts as a co-emulsifier and so eases the production of several skin care formulation.​ 

기타